IMC

Supervisor:

 

Sponsoring Body Manager:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent Manager:

 

 

Independent Manager:

 

Ex-officio manager:

 

Teacher Manager:

 

Dr. Joseph Lee, GBS, JP

 

Dr. Li Dak Sum, GBM, JP

Mr. Li Kenneth Benjamin

Mr. Sheung Hok Ming

Miss Lily Chow

Mr. Yung Sing Tak, Alan

Miss Wong Wai Fei

Mr. Yip Chung Yin (Alternate)

 

Miss. Ho Kin Ting

Miss Leung Wong Kuen (Alternate)

 

Miss Tammy Fan

 

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

 

Mr. Wong Yau Sang

Mr. Luk Kin Hang (Alternate)

School Organization Chart

Staff list

Principal  / Vice-principal

Subject Panel Heads

Teachers

Staff

Principal:

 

Vice-principal:

 

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

 

Mr. Ko Wing Hang (Pastoral)

Miss Chui Yuet Han (Academic)
Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo (Development & Administration)

 

Chinese

English

Mathematics

Liberal Studies

Physics

Chemistry

Biology, Integrated Science

Information and Communications Technology

Information Technology

Business, Accounting and Financial Studies

Economics

Geography

History

Home Economics

Physical Education

Design and Technology

Music

Putonghua

STEM

Life and Society


Mr. Poon Wing Cheong

Miss Ng Lee Sha

Miss Wong Pak Yan, Iris

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

Mr. Fung Man Kit

Mr. Lai Kin Fung

Mr. Wong Siu Kit, Philip

Dr. Fung Joy Yan, Joyce

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo

Miss Tang Pui Sze

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

Miss Ho Kit Yan

Miss Chieh Suk Man

Mr. Ng Chun Hung

Mr. Lau Wai Hung

Mr. Ko Wing Hang

Miss Chan Siew Hoon

Mr. Wong Siu Kit, Philip

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

Miss Chan Ming Wai, Serina

Miss Chan Shuk Shuen

Miss Chan Yin Ki

Miss Cheng On Ying

Miss Cheung Chi Ying, Hana

Miss Cheung Hoi Yan

Miss Cheung Yui, Stephanie

Miss Chiu Yee Yan

Miss Chung Sau Luen

Miss Ho Choi Lin

Miss Huang Mingjuan, Miranda

Miss Huang Xiaoyu

Miss Hung Po Ling

Miss Ko Ka Wai

Mr. Ko Wai Yan

Miss Kwok Man Hang

Miss Kwok Siu Ping

Miss Lai Ka Wai, Janice

Miss Lam Ho Yan

 

Miss Lam Siu Lai

Miss Lau Sui Ying

Mr. Lee Fook Chuen

Miss Lee Lai Sheung

Mr. Leung Ka Ho, Eric

Miss Leung Wai Ming

Miss Leung Wan Chi, Gigi

Mr. Li Kit Ho

Miss Li Wan Yi

Miss Lo Kwai Chi

Mr. Luk Kin Hang

Mr. Mak Tsz Wai

Miss Ng Sheung Ling

Miss O Yee Wa, Eva

Miss Silvia RAMOS GONAZALEZ

Mr. So Chun Man

Miss Wong Yuet Sheung, Cherry

Miss Woo Man Suen

Mr. Yu Shek Hong

 

Secretary

 

Bursar

 

Clerk (General Office)

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk (Library)

 

Lab Technician

 

 

IT Technician

 

Miss Ha Lai Hing, Sandy

 

Mr. Cheng Wing Sun, Henry

 

Miss Cheng Ka Man

Miss Fung Hoi Ting, Heidi

Miss Tang Cheuk Ying

Miss Tang Kit Yan, Curina

Miss Chan Chan Lei, Jenny

 

Miss Poon Mee Ling, Anny

 

Mr. Chan Kwok Wai

Mr. So Bing Shing

 

Mr. Cheung Yun Yam

Miss Chung Hiu Yan

Mr. Fan Ka Ho

Mr. Pang Wai Leung

Major Committees

School Administration

Board

Development

& Administration

Academic

Pastoral

Chairperson

 

Members

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

 

Miss Chui Yuet Han (Academic)

 

Mr. Ko Wing Hang (Pastoral)

 

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo (Development & Administration)

 

Mr. Luk Kin Hang (Teacher Representative)

 

Mr. Wong Yau Sang (Guidance)

 

Mr. Ng Chun Hung (Discipline)

 

Miss Chung Sau Luen (Subject Panel Head - Chinese)

 

Miss Ng Lee Sha (Subject Panel Head - English)

 

Miss Wong Pak Yan, Iris (Subject Panel Head - Mathematics)

 

Mr. Leung Kim Ching (Subject Panel Head - Liberal Studies)

 

 

Development and Administration:

 

Central Office:

  - (School Affairs) Administration

  - Finance and Property Management

  - General Affairs

  - Principal's Secretary

 

Information Technology & School Construction Works:

  - Information Technology

  - WebSAMS

  - School Construction and Maintenance Team

 

School External Affairs and Promotion:

  - Newsletter:

  - External Affairs and Promotion:

 

Student Welfare:

 

Curriculum Development and Data Analysis:

  - School Self-evaluation and Development

  - Data Measurement for Learning Support and
          Curriculum Development

  - MOI Working Group

 

Staff Professional Development:

 

Academic Enhancement Scheme:

 

Ceremonies Committee:

 

* Panel Head, ** Deputy Panel Head

Mr Hsiao Chun Mo

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo

Miss Cheng Ka Man, Karmen

Mr. Cheng Wing Sun, Henry

Miss Cheng Ka Man, Karmen

Miss Cheng Ka Man, Karmen

 

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

 

Miss Cheng On Ying

Miss Cheng On Ying

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

 

Miss Chan Siew Hoon

 

 

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

Mr. Leung Wai Ming

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo*, Mr. Ko Wai Yan**

 

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo*

 

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo

 

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

Academic:

 

Subject Department Management and Development:

 Subject Panel Heads / Convenor:

  - English

  - Chinese

  - Mathematics

  - Liberal Studies

  - Chinese History

  - Economics

  - History

  - Biology, Integrated Science

  - Geography

  - Physics

  - Chemistry

  - Business, Accounting and Financial Studies

  - Information and Communications Technology

  - Information Technology

  - Life and Society

  - Tourism and Hospitality Studies

  - Visual Art

  - Home Economics

  - Physical Education

  - Design and Technology

  - Music

  - Putonghua

  - STEM

 

Selection of NSS elective subjects:

 

Examination Administration Team:

 

Gifted Education:

 

Library Management and Reading Promotion:

 

Project Learning:

 

Laboratory Management Committee:

Miss Chui Yuet Han

 

 

 

Miss Ng Lee Sha, Mr. Ko Wai Yan (Junior Form Convenor)

Mr. Poon Wing Cheong, Miss Chan Shuk Shuen (Junior Form Convenor)

Miss Wong Pak Yan, Iris, Miss Leung Wai Ming (Junior Form Convenor)

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

Miss Hung Po Ling (Junior Form Convenor), Ms Li Wan Yi (Senior Form Convenor)

Miss Tang Pui Sze

Miss Ho Kit Yan

Mr. Wong Siu Kit, Philip

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

Mr. Fung Man Kit

Mr. Lai Kin Fung

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo

Dr. Fung Joy Yan, Joyce

Mr. Cheng Wing Chung

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

Miss Chan Yin Ki (Convenor)

Miss Huang Mingjuan (Convenor)

Miss Chieh Suk Man

Mr. Ng Chun Hung

Mr. Lau Wai Hung

Mr. Ko Wing Hang

Miss Chan Siew Hoon

Mr. Wong Siu Kit, Philip

 

Miss Chui Yuet Han

 

Mr. Lau Wai Hung

 

Mr. Poon Wing Cheong

 

Mr. Kwok Siu Ping

 

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

 

Mr. Wong Siu Kit, Philip

 

Pastoral Affairs and Student Activities:

 

Discipline Team:

 

Guidance Team:

 

Moral, Civic, and National Education:

 

Social Workers:

Cross-curricular Activities:

 

Careers:

 

OLE Coordination:

 

Student Affairs:

  - Student Union

  - Alumni Association

  - Student Support Team

  - Admission Committee

  - After-school Learning and Support Committee

  - Financial Assistance Schemes for Students

  - Scholarships & Grants Schemes for Students

  - Life-wide Learning Grant (LWLG)

  - Parent-teacher Co-operation

 

Crisis Management Team:

 

Inter-house Activites and 'After-school' Club

 Inter-house Activites

  - Sports

  - Other

 'After-school' Club

 

National Security, Constitution

and the Basic Law Education Working Group

 

 

 

*Panel Head, **Deputy Panel Head

Mr. Ko Wing Hang

 

Mr. Ng Chun Hung

 

Mr. Mak Tsz Wai*, Miss Lau Sui Ying**

 

Mr. Lau Wai Hung

 

Miss Tai Chung Kwan, Peony, Miss Law Hei Man

 

Mr. Luk King Hang*, Miss O Yee Wa, Eva**

 

Miss Cheng On Ying

 

Mr. Leung Kim Ching

 

 

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

Mr. Hsiao Chun Mo

Miss Lai Ka Wai, Janice

Mr. Ko Wing Hang

Mr. Luk Kin Hang

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

Mr. Ko Wing Hang

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

Miss Lam Ho Yan

 

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

 

 

 

Miss Lee Lai Sheung

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin

Mr. So Tsz Chuen

 

Mr. Leung Chiu Yin*, Mr. Leung Kim Ching**

 

Connect with us

©  Ning Po No.2 College.  All right reserved.